Products

Enzymes for Research, Diagnostic and Industrial Use

Licorice Extract

Cat No.
EXTC-191
Source
Liquorice, or licorice is the root of Glycyrrhiza glabra from which a sweet flavour can be extracted. The liquorice plant is a herbaceous perennial legume native to southern Europe, India, and parts of Asia. It is not botanically related to anise, star anise, or fennel, which are sources of similar flavouring compounds.
Applications
As a sweetener, licorice extract is used in food industry;As as raw materials of drugs for clearing heat and detoxicating, licorice extract is used in medicine field;
As product for benefiting stomach, licorice extract is widely used in health industry;
Licorice extract applied in cosmetic field, licorice extract is able to nourish and cure the skin.
Appearance
Brown fine powder
Purity
10%-98% Min
Function
Licorice root extract powder has the efficacy in antianaphylaxis and moist boost;
Licorice root extract powder has the effect of strong anti-oxidation and antibacterial effect;Licorice root extract has the useage of feature of low-calorie, innocuity and health care;
Licorice root extract powder with the function of anti-flammation, antivirus, antimicrobial activity and liver protection.
Download Datasheet:



Inquiry
Online Inquiry
Name:
*Phone:
*E-mail Address:
Country:
Company/Institution:
*Products or Services Interested:
Quantity:
Project Description:
Our Products are Not Intended for Private Therapeutic Use!
*Verification Code:
Please input "enzymes"(case insensitive) as verification code.

Welcome! For price inquiries, please feel free to contact us through the form below through the form on the left side. We will get back to you as soon as possible.

Sitemap  Privacy Policy
Copyright ©2011 - 2017 Creative Enzymes.
Contact Us 45-1 Ramsey Road, Shirley, NY 11967, USA
Email: info@creative-enzymes.com
Tel: 1-631-562-8517 1-631-448-7888
Fax: 1-631-938-8127
Distributors To view the contact information for a specific location, select the desired country: